Job Announcement Administrative and Finance Officer
Cambodian Water Supply Association (CWA) is a local professional association and a service provider to both urban and rural water supply operators in Cambodia. We work closely with water service providers throughout the country, development partners—World Bank, UNICEF, WHO, AFD, JICA, DFAT, GRET, Tetra Tech,, etc., banks, supplying companies, and relevant ministries to bring clean, safe, and affordable water to all Cambodian people. Our roles are: (1) to support and promote cooperation among water operators in Cambodia, (2) to enhance knowledge and technical skills based upon leading practices in Cambodia, and (3) to encourage the sustainability expansion of water supply services in Cambodia.
We are currently looking for an Administrative and Finance Officer (Full Time) based in Phnom Penh. SALARY and BENEFIT: Annual salary range from USD 4,329 to USD 5,785 plus, other benefits.
Job Specification:
The specific roles for this position are: